Australian Visa Status
Australian Visa Status
Visa Status
Australia Visa
ETA Visa
Holiday ETA Visa
Business ETA Visa
Business Visa Australia
Visitor ETA Visa
Travel ETA Visa
Australian Visa
Australian ETA Visa
ETA Visa Australia
eVisa Australia
 
 

Australia Visa | ETA Visa

Visitor ETA conditions

  • Valid for visits to Australia for tourism or to visit friends or relatives
  • Valid for multiple visits within 12 months from date of issue
  • Maximum length of each visit is three months
  • Condition 8101 - You must not work while in Australia
  • Condition 8201 - You must not study for more than 3 months
  • Condition 8527 - You must be free from tuberculosis
  • Condition 8528 - You must not have any criminal convictions for which you have been sentenced for a total combined period of 12 months or more, whether or not the sentence/s were served
  • Important: You may not be permitted to enter Australia unless you are in good health and have no criminal convictions.

Australian ETA Visa Conditions

  • Each visa is valid for 12 months from date of issue and allows you to stay in Australia for Up To 3 months per visit.
  • Multiple entries permitted on each eta visa within the 12 months.
  • There is NO visa stamp in your passport.
  • ETA Visas (evisas) are NOT transferrable
  • You cannot apply for an ETA Visitor Visa while you are in Australia.
  • You must not work... You must not earn any income from any company within Australia. You can earn money from companies IF you are paid outside of Australia.
 
  Australian Visa Status POP UP WINDOW